Southern Connecticut Open

04/21/2017 - 04/23/2017

125 Novice Ladies

Short Program

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Laura Jacobson, SC of New York 44.92 26.86 18.06 5.00 4.44 5.06 4.69 4.88 0.00 #7
2 Aleah Spivey, Colonial FSC 34.09 19.32 14.77 4.19 3.75 3.75 3.94 4.06 0.00 #9
3 Elizabeth Bernardini, SC of New York 32.12 16.40 15.72 4.06 3.88 4.44 4.13 4.44 0.00 #12
4 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 30.03 15.02 15.01 4.19 3.88 4.06 4.13 3.75 0.00 #13
5 Ashley Le, North Jersey FSC 30.01 14.59 15.42 4.31 3.88 4.00 4.19 4.19 0.00 #8
6 Brooke Tufts, SC of New York 29.62 14.03 15.59 4.06 3.94 4.25 4.13 4.38 0.00 #11
7 Ashley Ho, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 29.14 15.39 14.25 3.75 3.75 3.63 3.88 4.00 0.50 #3
8 Lindsay Lee, SC of New York 28.03 14.16 13.87 3.75 3.50 3.75 3.75 3.75 0.00 #2
9 Maxine Tan, Springdale FSC 27.77 14.05 14.22 3.69 3.75 3.94 3.88 3.69 0.50 #1
10 Chyeka Conner, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 25.76 13.24 12.52 3.31 3.06 3.31 3.50 3.50 0.00 #6
11 Emma Chou, SC of New York 24.60 12.22 12.38 3.50 3.25 3.31 3.31 3.13 0.00 #5
12 Erin Tannenbaum, SC of New York 22.68 11.21 11.97 3.19 3.13 3.00 3.38 3.25 0.50 #14
13 Phoebe Gibbons, SC of New York 17.80 5.77 12.53 3.25 3.25 3.13 3.56 3.50 0.50 #4
WD Sojie Insinger, SC of Brewster                   -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Nicholas Bond, Burlington, VT
Judge 2 Heather Feinstein, Hoboken, NJ
Judge 3 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Judge 4 Patricia Lynch, Glen Ridge, NJ
Judge 5 Rachael Naphtal, Boston, MA
Judge 6 Aubrey Samost, Cambridge, MA
Referee Diana Wisner, Wilmington, DE
Technical Controller Dana Hordyszynski, Wayne, NJ
Technical Specialist Kristine Bingham, Westport, CT
Assistant Technical Specialist Marc Weitzman, New York, NY

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.8.11

Tuesday, Apr 25, 2017, 06:16 PM Eastern Daylight Time