2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Basic 2 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma O'Donnell, Springdale FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Wendy Semsel 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 01:43PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Basic 3 Elements

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Basic 3 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cecilia Zinn, Greenwich Skating School1113/1 
2.Rachel Joseph, SoNo Ice House2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Wendy Semsel 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 01:49PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Basic 3 Program

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Basic 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Li, Individual1113/1 
2.Rachel Joseph, SoNo Ice House2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:16PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Basic 4 Program

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Basic 4 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabel Vazquez, SC of Brewster1113/1 
2.Angelina Eckhard, SC of New York2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:17PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Basic 5 Elements

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Basic 5 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Miriam Gruenbaum Greenwich Skating School, Greenwich Skg Sch1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Wendy Semsel 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 01:50PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Basic 5 Program

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Basic 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Miriam Gruenbaum, Greenwich Skating School1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:18PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Basic 6 Elements

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Basic 6 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amelia-Elsa Schweizer, Terry Conners Skg Sch1212/1 
2.Isabella Cappuccia, SoNo Ice House2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Wendy Semsel 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:00PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Basic 6 Program, Group A

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Basic 6 Program, Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Francesca Slusser-Tucci, Chelsea Piers1113/1 
2.Anna Dolgov, Windy Hill SC2232/2 
3.Selina Li, Westchester Skg Acad3323/3 
4.Ava Calladio, Springdale FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Joan Liotta 
Judge 2Wendy Semsel 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:29PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Basic 6 Program, Group B

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Basic 6 Program, Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amelia-Elsa Schweizer, Terry Conners Skg Sch1113/1 
2.Sophie Lillis, Int Skating Center of CT2322/2 
3.Isabella Cappuccia, SoNo Ice House3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Joan Liotta 
Judge 2Wendy Semsel 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:37PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Free Skate 1 Elements

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Free Skate 1 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Boside, TCR Skating School1122/1 
2.Olivia Smith, SoNo Ice House2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Wendy Semsel 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:03PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Free Skate 1 Program, Group A

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Free Skate 1 Program, Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Yale, SC of Brewster1113/1 
2.Carrie Ho, Rye FSC2223/2 
3.Medha Singhania, Springdale FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Wendy Semsel 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:00PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Free Skate 1 Program, Group B

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Free Skate 1 Program, Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Lane, Danbury Skating School1113/1 
2.Catherine Zeng, SC of Brewster2223/2 
3.Caroline Richey Elliott, Springdale FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Wendy Semsel 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:13PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Free Skate 1 Program, Group C

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Free Skate 1 Program, Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Gaynor, Laurel Ridge SC1223/2 
2.Caroline Hartch, Windy Hill SC2132/2 
3.Olivia Smith, SoNo Ice House3313/3 
4.Ava Cullen, Brewster SC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Wendy Semsel 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:24PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Free Skate 2 Program

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Free Skate 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn Vallerie, Springdale FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Wendy Semsel 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:25PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Free Skate 3 Program, Group A

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Free Skate 3 Program, Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebecca Anderson, SC of Brewster1113/1 
2.Cindy Wang, Rye FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:35PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Free Skate 3 Program, Group B

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Free Skate 3 Program, Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nancy Kessler, Springdale FSC1122/1 
2.Annie Vassey, SC of NY2213/2 
3.Abigail Ihlefeld, SC of Brewster3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:39PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Free Skate 4 Program

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Free Skate 4 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabrielle (Gabby) Leonardi, SC of Brewster2112/1 
2.Paloma Claire Figueroa, SC of New York1223/2 
3.Samara Ginsberg, SC of New York3342/3 
4.Maya Allen, SC of New York4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Wendy Semsel 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:48PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Free Skate 5 Program

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Free Skate 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annika Lossenko, SC of Brewster2112/1 
2.Caitlin Chae, Springdale FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Wendy Semsel 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:57PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Free Skate 6 Program

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Free Skate 6 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Siddhi Singhania, Springdale FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Wendy Semsel 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:58PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Intro Elements - Beginner

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Intro Elements - Beginner

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydni Foster, SC of Southern CT1113/1 
2.Sophie Lillis, Int Skating Center of CT2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Wendy Semsel 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:04PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Intro Free Skate - Beginner

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Intro Free Skate - Beginner

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydni Foster, SC of Southern CT1113/1 
2.Tessa Butler, SC of New York2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 12:40PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Intro Free Skate - High Beginner

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Intro Free Skate - High Beginner

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Talia Klein, SC of Southern CT2112/1 
2.Caroline Ellis, SC of Southern CT1322/2 
3.Julia Coggins, Individual3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 12:51PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Pre-Free Skate Elements

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Pre-Free Skate Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rena Landberg, Greenwich Skating School2112/1 
2.Stephenie Boccuzzi, SC of Southern CT1322/2 
3.Ella McNulty, SoNo Ice House3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Wendy Semsel 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Pre-Free Skate Program, Group A

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Pre-Free Skate Program, Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stephenie Boccuzzi, SC of Southern CT1122/1 
2.Mia Camputo, Individual2213/2 
3.Felicity Ristau, Windy Hill FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Wendy Semsel 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:46PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Pre-Free Skate Program, Group B

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Pre-Free Skate Program, Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Rogers, SC of Brewster1212/1 
2.Sophia Moran, SC of Brewster2123/2 
3.Ella McNulty, SoNo Ice House3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Wendy Semsel 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:59PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Special Exhibition

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Special Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kevin Chang1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Wendy Semsel 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:59PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Test Track Free Skate - Preliminary

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Test Track Free Skate - Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Devault, Springdale FSC1212/1 
2.Chloe Gerace, SC of Southern CT2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 12:53PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Test Track Free Skate - Pre-Preliminary

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Test Track Free Skate - Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlyn Foster, SC of Southern CT1113/1 
2.Sarah Arevalo, SC of Southern CT2223/2 
3.Nevaeh Mills, SC of Southern CT3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 01:11PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Test Track Free Skate - Pre-Preliminary

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Test Track Free Skate - Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Hurst, Springdale FSC1212/1 
2.Emily Duarte, Windy Hill SC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 01:01PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Well Balanced Free Skate - No Test, Group A

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Well Balanced Free Skate - No Test, Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jolie Malo, SC of Brewster3112/1 
2.Shannon Arber, SC of New York1322/2TOM 3
3.Sarai Sealy, SC of New York2232/2TOM 4
4.Lylla McKee, SC of Brewster4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Wendy Semsel 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 01:26PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Well Balanced Free Skate - No Test, Group B

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Well Balanced Free Skate - No Test, Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashley Dang, Rye FSC2112/1 
2.Sophia Huang, Rye FSC1223/2 
3.Alexa Mihatov, Sport-o-Rama3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Wendy Semsel 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 01:33PM (Competition local time)

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition: Well Balanced Free Skate - Pre-Preliminary

2017 Southern Connecticut Learn to Skate Competition

Well Balanced Free Skate - Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anya Roman, SC of Brewster1113/1 
2.Ilyssa Shapiro, SC of New York2223/2 
3.Christine Mihatov, Sport-o-Rama3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGillian Fisher 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Sarah Smeriglio 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 01:15PM (Competition local time)